United Fillings Ltd, Billingborough

United Fillings Ltd
Falcon Mill, 27 Vine Street
NG34 0QE Billingborough
Lincolnshire England

Official Data

Official Name
UNITED FILLINGS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
FALCON MILL, 27 VINE STREET, NG34 0QE, BILLINGBOROUGH, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
04374837
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
EDGER 163 LIMITED
SIC Code
13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
15 Feb 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

United Fillings Ltd. The feather, fibre and foam cushion experts. Based in the East Midlands, delivered nationally.


Company description
United Fillings Limited have been in business since September 1990, supplying the furniture industry with high quality feather, fibre and foam products. We work on a short lead time - currently approximately 1 week, delivering to most areas of the United Kingdom daily. In most cases we can deliver direct to customers in our own fleet of vehicles throughout England and Wales.
For customers in Scotland and Northern Ireland we use overnight carriers. United Fillings operate from three sites.
Two of the factories are in Billingborough and the third is in Long Eaton, Nottingham.
Keywords:
Manufacture of Textiles, Textile Manufacturers, Cushions Manufacturer
Products
fibre cushions, feather cushions, foam core cushions
United Fillings Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for United Fillings Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. South Church Cottage
    NG33 4EJ  Ingoldsby
  2. 18 NORTHGATE
    NG34 7BJ  Sleaford
  3. Unit 4, The Reservation Sleaford Enterprise Park
    NG34 7BY  Sleaford
  4. 3 CASTLEGATE
    NG31 6SF  Grantham
  5. 3 CASTLEGATE
    NG31 6SF  Grantham
  6. Springfield House, Springfield Business Park, Springfield Road
    NG31 7BG  Grantham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies